Achievements Archive

2016

2016 Sep - 1st CSC Super Junior Swimming Invitational

  • Sze En Lim - 100 Back Bronze , 100 Free 4th Place
  • Wileen NG - 100 Fly Silver, 100 Breast Bronze
  • Johnavan Seah - 100 Back Bronze, 50 Free Bronze, 50 Back 4th Place, 200 IM 4th Place
  • Lennon Yu - 100 Breast Gold, 100 Back Silver, 50 Back Silver, 100 Free Bronze, 200 IM Bronze, 50 Breast 4th Place
  • Jobey Koh - 100 Free Gold, 100 Back Gold, 100 Breast Gold, 100 Fly Silver, 100 Fly Silver, 200 IM Silver, 50 Fly Bronze, 50 Back Bronze, 50 Breast Bronze, 50 Free 4th Place
  • Justine Chan - 100 Free Gold

2016 Sep - 22nd SSC Open Invitational Midget Meet

  • Russell Emmanuel Koh - 25 Fly Gold
  • Edna Choo - 25 Breast Bronze
  • Suraj Srinivas Nag - 25 Breast Bronze
  • Jobey Koh - 25 Breast Silver
  • Johnavan Seah - 25 Back 4th Position, 25 Free 4th Position

2016 Apr - 57th National Primary School Swimming Championship

  • Lennon Yu - 100 Breast Gold, 50 Breast Bronze
  • Jobey Koh - 200 IM Bronze
  • Stephanie Kwa - 100 Back Gold, 50 Back Bronze
  • Crystal Leong - 100 Fly Bronze, 200 IM 4th Place
  • Justine Chan - 100 Free Gold, 50 Free Bronze

2016 Apr - 57th National School Swimming Championship

  • Owen Teo- 200 Back gold and 100 Back silver
  • Charmaine Lee - 50 Breast Bronze, 200 Breast 4th Place
  • Jonathan Lim - 100 Fly 4th Place
  • Chevonne Lee - 400 Free Bronze, 800 Free 4th Place

2016 Mar - 47th Singapore National Age Group (SNAG) Swimming Championship - Senior

  • Owen Teo - 200 Back gold and 100 Back silver
  • Pek Yi Liang - 800 Free Bronze
  • Ritchie Oh - 1500 Free 4th Place, 400IM 4th Place

2016 Mar - 47th Singapore National Age Group (SNAG) Swimming Championship - Junior

  • Jobey Koh - 200 Free Gold, 100 Free Silver, 50 Back Silver, 100 Back Silver, 100 Breast Silver, 200 IM Silver, 50 Breast Bronze, 100 Fly Bronze
  • Lennon Yu - 50m Breast Gold, 100m Breast Gold
  • Stephanie Kwa - 50 Back Silver, 100 Back Silver, 200 Back Silver, 400 Free Silver
  • Justine Chan - 100 Free Bronze
  • SwimDolphia finished 7th in Singapore

2015

2015 Dec - SEA-AGSC Danang, VIETNAM

  • Owen Teo represented Singapore in 200m Backstroke, attained bronze
  • Head Coach Lim Boon San selected as one of the National Coaches

2015 Oct - FINA/AirWeave Swimming World Cup 2015 and Yakult Relay Challenge

  • Jonathan Lim selected in the 100m Butterfly, 100m Freestyle
  • Chevonne Lee selected in the 100m, 200m and 400m Freestyle
  • Ronda Loke selected in the 50m Butterfly
  • SDAS won Gold for the 4x50 Yakult Mixed Relay Challenge
  • SDAS Lim Family won Gold for 4x50 Yakult Family Relay Challenge

2015 Sep - 21st SSC Open Invitational Midget Meet

  • Suraj Srinivas Nag won 1 Silver and 1 bronze
  • Lennon Yu won 1 4th Place

2015 June - 11th Singapore National Swimming Championship (SNSC)

  • Chevonne Lee entered final and broke her PB in 50 , 200 Freestyle
  • Owen Teo entered final and broke his PB in 50m , 200m Back

2015 Apr - 56th National Primary School Swimming Championship

  • Justine Chan won 1 Silver and 1 Bronze
  • Charmaine Lee won 1 Bronze and 1 4th Place
  • Stephanie Kwa won 1 Bronze and 1 4th Place
  • Crystal Leong - Finalist 100 Butterfly, 200m IM
  • Ye Roujing - Finalist 200m IM
  • Lennon Yu - Finalist 50m Breaststroke
  • Leow Jing Ying - Finalist 50m Butterfly
  • Jobey Koh - Finalist 50m and 100m Butterfly

2015 Apr - 56th National School Swimming Championship

  • Jonathan Lim - Finalist 100m & 200m Butterfly
  • Shervis Teng - Finalist 100m Freestyle
  • Claire Swee - Finalist 100m Freestyle
  • Chevonne Lee - Finalist 100m Freestyle & Butterfly
  • Ronda Loke- Finalist 50m & 100m Butterfly
  • Owen Teo- Finalist 100m Backstroke

2015 Mar - 46th Singapore National Age Group (SNAG) Swimming Championship - Senior

  • Owen Teo - 4th Place 200 Back and Finalist 100m Back
  • Shervis Teng - Finalist 100m Butterfly
  • Ronda Loke - Finalist 50m, 100m, 200m Butterfly
  • Chevonne Lee - Finalist 400m Freestyle

2015 Mar - 46th Singapore National Age Group (SNAG) Swimming Championship - Junior

  • Jobey Koh won 3 Gold, 3 Silver and 1 Bronze, She set new Meet record in 50 Fly and 100 Fly
  • Justine Chan Won 1 Silver and 1 Bronze
  • Lennon Yu won 1 Bronze
  • SDAS finished 9th out of 20 Teams

2015 Jan

  • Swimmers Owen Teo, Ronda Loke and Pek YiLiang were selected by the SINGAPORE SPORTS SCHOOL

2014

2014 Sep - 20th SSC Open Invitational Midget Meet

  • Jobey Koh won 2 Silver

2014 Apr - 55th National Primary School Swimming Championship

  • Owen Teo won 1 Silver and 1 Bronze
  • Ronda Loke won 2 Bronze
  • Charmaine Lee won 1 Bronze

2014 Mar - 45th Singapore National Age Group (SNAG) Swimming Championship - Senior

  • Jonathan Lim
  • Claire Swee
  • Chevonne Lee

2014 Mar - 45th Singapore National Age Group (SNAG) Swimming Championship - Junior

  • Owen Teo won 2 Gold and 2 Bronze
  • Rhys Ng won 3 Silver and 2 Bronze
  • Ronda Loke won 1 Silver and 2 Bronze
  • Charmaine Lee won 1 Bronze
  • Pek YiLiang got 2 4th Places

2013

2013 Sep - 19th SSC Open Invitational Midget Meet

  • Jobey Koh won 1 Bronze and 1 4th Place

2013 Apr

  • Jonathan Lim was selected to represent Singapore in the 37th SEA Age Groups Swimming Chanmpionship in Brunei.

2013 Apr - 54th National Primary School Swimming Championship

  • Owen Teo won 1 Gold and 1 Silver
  • Ronda Loke won 1 Bronze
  • Charmaine Lee won 1 Bronze

2013 Mar - 44th Singapore National Age Group (SNAG) Swimming Championship - Senior

  • Jonathan Lim was Finalist for 50m, 100m Backstroke, 100m, 200m Butterfly
  • Claire Swee was Finalist for 200m breaststroke
  • Dennis Ang was Finalist for 50m breaststroke

2013 Mar - 44th Singapore National Age Group (SNAG) Swimming Championship - Junior

  • Owen Teo won 3 Gold, 2 Silver and 1 Bronze
  • Rhys Ng won 1 Gold, 3 Silver and 3 Bronze
  • Rhys Ng also won the Most Valuable Swimmer Award
  • Charmaine Lee won 1 Bronze

2013 Jan

  • Swimmer Jonathan Lim was selected by the SINGAPORE SPORTS SCHOOL

Lanes of Honour

RUSSELL EMMANUEL KOH

22nd OIMM - 1 Gold

EDNA CHOO

22nd OIMM - 1 Bronze

SZE EN LIM

1st CSC Super Junior - 1 Silver

WILEEN NG

1st CSC Super Junior - 1 Bronze

JOHNAVAN SEAH

22nd OIMM - 2 - 4th Place
1st CSC Super Junior - 2 Bronze, 2 - 4th Place

JOBEY KOH

22nd OIMM - 1 Silver
1st CSC Super Junior - 3 Gold, 2 Silver, 3 Bronze, 1 - 4th Place
57th NPSSC - 1 Bronze
47th SNAG - 1 Gold, 5 Silver, 2 Bronze
20th OIMM - 2 Silver
46th SNAG - 3 Gold, 3 Silver, 1 Bronze
46th SNAG - Set new Meet Record in 50 Fly and 100 Fly

19th OIMM - 1 Bronze, 1 4th Place

SURAJ SRINIVAS NAG

22nd OIMM - 1 Bronze
21st OIMM - 1 Silver, 1 Bronze

LENNON YU

1st CSC Super Junior - 1 Gold, 2 Silver, 2 Bronze, 1 - 4th Place
57th NPSSC - 1 Gold, 1 Bronze
47th SNAG - 2 Gold
46th SNAG - 1 Bronze
21st OIMM - 1 4th Place

JUSTINE CHAN

1st CSC Super Junior - 1 Gold
57th NPSSC - 1 Gold, 1 Bronze
47th SNAG - 1 Bronze
56th NPSSC - 1 Silver, 1 Bronze
46th SNAG - 1 Silver, 1 Bronze

STEPHANIE KWA

57th NPSSC - 1 Gold, 1 Bronze
47th SNAG - 4 Silver
56th NPSSC - 1 Bronze and 1 4th Place

CRYSTAL LEONG

57th NPSSC - 1 Bronze and 1 4th Place

CHARMAINE LEE

57th NPSSC - 1 Bronze, 1 4th place
56th NPSSC - 1 Bronze and 1 4th Place
46th SNAG - 1 4th Place
55th NPSSC - 1 Bronze
45th SNAG - 1 Bronze
54th NPSSC - 1 Bronze
44th SNAG - 1 Bronze

OWEN TEO

57th NPSSC - 1 Gold, 1 Silver
47th SNAG - 1 Gold, 1 Silver
SEA AGSC Danang, Vietnam - 1 Bronze
46th SNAG - 1 4th Place
55th NPSSC - 1 Silver, 1 Bronze
45th SNAG - 2 Gold, 2 Bronze
54th NPSSC - 1 Gold, 1 Silver
44th SNAG - 3 Gold, 2 Silver, 1 Bronze
43th SNAG - 2 Gold, 1 Bronze

RHYS NG

45th SNAG - 3 Silver, 2 Bronze
44th SNAG - 1 Gold, 3 Silver, 3 Bronze
44th SNAG - Awarded the MOST VALUABLE PLAYER

RONDA LOKE

55th NPSSC - 2 Bronze
45th SNAG - 1 Silver, 2 Bronze
54th NPSSC - 1 Bronze

PEK YI LIANG

47th SNAG - 1 Bronze
45th SNAG - 2 4th Place

CHEVONNE LEE

FINA/MASBANK 2014- Represented Singapore
57th NSSC - 1 Bronze, 4th in 800 Free

RITCHIE OH

47th SNAG - 4th in 1500 Free, 4th in 400IM

JONATHAN LIM

57th NSSC - 4th in 100 Fly
37th SEA AGSC - Represented Singapore
FINA/MASBANK 2014- Represented Singapore
52nd NPSSC - 1 4th Place

   GLOSSARY OF ABBREVIATIONS
FINA
: Fédération internationale de natation
SEA-AGSC
: South East Asia Age Group Swimming Championship
NPSSC
: National Primary School Swimming Championship
NSSC
: National School Swimming Championship
SNAG
: Singapore National Age Group
SNSC
: Singapore National Swimming Championship
OIMM
: Open Invitational Midget Meet (National Level Under 8 yrs)